The Dean of the New Vision University School of Law made a Presentation at a Scientific Seminar at the University of Graz
1 December 2019
On November 28, a seminar entitled "Non-recognized Entities in International Law and European Union Law" was organized by the University of Graz in Austria with the support of the Russian, East European & Eurasian Studies Centre. At the seminar, Professor Gaga Gabrichidze, Dean of the NVU School of Law, lectured regarding  "Human Rights Problems in the Legal Systems of Abkhazia and South Ossetia".
The purpose of the event was to discuss theoretical and practical issues related to the phenomenon of legal systems of non-recognized entities in Europe. The participants of the workshop represented universities in Georgia, Austria, Germany, Italy, the Netherlands, Russia, Spain, the UK, and Ukraine.