New Vision University established Information Technologies Incubator.By virtue of modern technologies, incubator targets to identify, explore and develop regional competitiveness through contributing to growth and success of emerging technology businesses.Incubator aims to increase the successful development of new businesses, job creation and employment in specific sectors that are aligned with a region’s unique areas of opportunity and to enhance links between universities, research institutions and the business community.
The interested persons are hereby invited to participate in Tourism Management Professional certificate program
The interested persons are hereby invited to participate inTourism Management Professional certificate program.The Program is intended not only for persons, who are already engaged in tourism business and are willing to further advance their theoretical and practical knowledge in this area, but it will greatly assist those, who intend to start their own business in this field, will help them to overcome difficulties encountered during the business start-up phase and to avoid risks.
The New Vision University is pleased to invite the interested person for Certificate Program in Database Oriented Programming - DB OOP
27 May 2014
The New Vision University is hereby inviting the interested person for Certificate Program in Database Oriented Programming - DB OOP.Offered within the framework of the Program will be:** Basic programming constructs in JAVA Language  ** Reflection of object oriented programming concepts in JAVA Language  ** Standard classes in JAVA Language: String, StringBuilder, Exception** Construction of a graphic interface, Swing and AWT components** Development of Web interface using JSP technique** Working with PostgreSQL satabase under SQL instructions;** Connecting to PostgreSQL database from JAVA application. Downloading data from a database** Transfer of parameter queries to PostgreSQL database from JAVA application** Attachment of table data, downloaded from the database, to visualization components** Construction of data objective model. Model/View/Controller Concept. A applicant for the program is required to know:** One of the languages of object oriented programming (preferably C++).** The language required for working with relative databases - SQL.