Join nvu community in combating covid-19
NVU Hospital visits Senaki to offer Free Diagnostic Services to Local Population
On February 6 and 7, 2016 New Vision University Hospital Clinicians will visit Senaki Municipality. The visit is a part of the activities dedicated to the World Cancer Day.
The local population of Senaki Municipality, as well as the internaly displaced people living in the same area, will have possibility to get free diagnostic services and necessary examinations for cancer prevention, including PAP test and HPV genotype diagnosis to prevent or discover the risk of cervical cancer development at an early stage.
The local partners of the visit are the Bureau of Senaki Municipality Majoritarian MP, Mr. Guram Misabishvili and Association of Senaki Polyclinical Ambulatories.
Patients should address Senaki Ambulatory (Rustaveli st. 114, Senaki), February 6 and 7, from 11:00 to 18:00.
It is the third program of New Vision University Hospital in the regions. NVU Clinicians visited Martvili and Tianeti municipalities in 2015.